Social Media Policy | TGB Group Technologies
20263
page-template,page-template-full_width,page-template-full_width-php,page,page-id-20263,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-title-hidden,qode-theme-ver-10.0,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.4.5,vc_responsive

Social Media Policy


1. Information on the person responsible for processing the data hosted on the official website of TGB GROUP TECHNOLOGIES SL., In the social network

 

In accordance with the duty of information established in Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of April 27 (GDPR) and Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5 (LOPDGDD) TGB GROUP TECHNOLOGIES SL., Hereinafter the Responsible wishes to put in the knowledge of the users of this social network the policy regarding the treatment and protection of personal data of those people who voluntarily access and use the official page of the RESPONSIBLE, in it. The access and use by the user of this official page of the RESPONSIBLE one, supposes that he expressly accepts this privacy policy and that he gives his consent for the treatment of his personal data as foreseen in it.

 

2. Data of minors or incapacitated

 

Access and registration in this social network is prohibited to minors under fourteen (14) years, so it is also prohibited the access and use of children under fourteen (14 years) to the official page of the RESPONSIBLE, in it. Meanwhile, if the user is unable, the RESPONSIBLE, warns that consensual holder assistance authority or guardianship of the user or his legal representative for access and use of this official of the country will be required RESPONSIBLE . This will be expressly exempted from any liability that may arise from the use of its official website by minors and incapacities being the responsibility of their legal representatives in each case.

 

3. Identification of the company name of the person responsible for the file

 

The user is informed that the RESPONSIBLE, with registered office at La Masia Industrial Estate c / L’alsina, plot 37 – warehouse 3 08798 Sant Cugat Sesgarrigues (Barcelona) , holds the status of responsible for the files and treatments through the that the personal data of the user is collected and stored as a consequence of the registration and use of the official page of the RESPONSIBLE, in this social network, without prejudice to the treatments for which the titular entity of the social network in which it is located is responsible. our official page.

 

4. Purposes to which personal data, information and consent are intended

 

Personal data provided voluntarily by the user to the RESPONSIBLE, through its official website will be part of a data processing responsibility of the RESPONSIBLE, in order to provide information of the RESPONSIBLE, by e-mail, fax, SMS, MMS, social communities or any other electronic or physical means, present or future, that enables commercial communication, sending a newsletter to those users who subscribe, exchanging information with the RESPONSIBLE, and other users and establishing communication with third parties.

From the moment the user uses this official page, he gives his free, unequivocal, specific, informed and express consent for the processing of his personal data by the RESPONSIBLE, for the correct provision of said services in accordance with the provisions of this politics.

The user is free to use the official page of the RESPONSIBLE, in this social network, so that in case the user does not agree with the processing of their data for such purposes, they should not use it or provide their personal data.

Through this official page of the RESPONSIBLE, the user can share texts, photos, videos and other information and / or contents that will be subject to both this policy and the Rules and Conditions of the Platform. The user will be responsible for all the contents that he / she publishes respect the current legislation, the present policy and the Rules of the Platform.

The user may only publish on this official page of the RESPONSIBLE, personal data, photographs and information or other content whose ownership and ownership belong to him or in respect of which he holds the authorization of third parties.

The RESPONSIBLE, shall have the right to remove from this official page – unilaterally and without prior communication or authorization of the user – any content published by the user when the user infringes or violates current legislation, the rules established in this policy and the Rules of the Platform.

 

5. Identification of the recipients for whom the RESPONSIBLE, intends to carry out assignments or data communications

 

The user is warned that all the information and contents published on the official page of the RESPONSIBLE, in the social network may be known by the other users of the official website and the social network platform. Consequently, all the information and contents published by the user in the official web page of the RESPONSIBLE person, in this social network will be object of communication of the rest of the users by the very nature of the service.

The RESPONSIBLE only plans to carry out assignments or communications of data that, in accordance with the regulations in force, must be made to judges, courts, public administrations and competent administrative authorities.

 

6. Other third party service providers

 

The RESPONSIBLE, warns the user that this entity is only responsible and guarantees the confidentiality, security and treatment of data in accordance with this policy, with respect to personal data collected by the user through this official website in this social network, not having any type of responsibility with respect to the treatments and subsequent uses of personal data that could be made both by the owner of the social network and by third party service providers of the information society that could access such data in reason for the provision of its services or exercise of its activity, third parties that establish hyperlinks to the social network, or those responsible to whom through hyperlinks the RESPONSIBLE, refers to the users attached to this official website.

 

7. Data quality

 

The RESPONSIBLE, warns the user that, except for the existence of a legally constituted representation, no user can use the identity of another person and communicate their personal data, so the user at all times must take into account that only data can be provided. personal data corresponding to their own identity and that are appropriate, pertinent, current, exact and true. In any case, the user must respect the privacy of third parties, whether they are users or not of the social network or the official page of the RESPONSIBLE, in it.

 

8 . Rights that assist the Interested Party:

 

Right to withdraw consent at any time.

Right of access, rectification, portability and deletion of your data and the limitation or opposition to your treatment.

Right to file a claim with the Control Authority (www.aepd.es.) if it considers that the treatment does not comply with current regulations.

 

9. Other information of interest

 

The RESPONSIBLE, may modify and / or replace at any time this policy which, depending on the case, will replace, complete and / or modify the currently published here collected. Therefore, the user must periodically access them in order to keep updated.

The user can contact the RESPONSIBLE, through the internal messaging service of the social network or through the following addresses and contact information:

TGB GROUP TECHNOLOGIES SL.

Industrial Estate La Masia c / L’alsina, plot 37 – ship 3 08798 Sant Cugat Sesgarrigues (Barcelona) loreta@tgbgroup.es

The user can also consult the rules and policies published by the owner of the social network for the use of it.